GEORGIA ATHLETIC DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION
Your Subtitle text
2011 Award Winners
2011 Georgia Athletic Directors Association AD Award Winners

STATE A.D.
Ricky Turner, Blessed Trinity

N.I.A.A.A. Award of Merit
Peggy Johnson, Savannah - Chatham Co.

Distinguished Service Award
Joe Sanfalippo,
White Co. Schools

Citation Award
Johnny Seabrooks, Daugherty Co. Schools

Frank Kovaleski Professional Development Award
Bob Stinchcomb, Darlington Schools


Classification Athletic Directors of the Year

Class  A   -- Ashley Barnwell, Savannah
Class  AA    -- Joel Rogers, Heard Co.
Class  AAA    -- David Brooks, Carrollton
Class  AAAA    -- Ken LeCain, Statesboro
Class  AAAAA    -- Chuck Wilson, Woodstock


Regional Athletic Directors of the Year

Class A
1-A Vincent Huff Terrell Co.
2-A Tim Carroll Clinch Co.
3-A Ashley Barnwell Savannah Christian
4-A Brian Hall Schley Co.
5-A Kris Palmerton Pace Acad.
6-A Gary Blohm Walker School
7-A Garry Couch GA Military
8-A Kevin Petroski Athens Academy
9-A Bill Schmitz Our Lady of Mercy
Class AA
1-AA Trey Woolf Early Co.
2-AA Mike Woodard Pierce Co.
3-AA Sam Barrs Bleckley Co.
4-AA Alvin Copeland Northeast
5-AA Joel Rogers Heard Co.
6-AA Ricky Turner Blessed Trinity
7-AA Bradley Warren Dade Co.
8-AA Grady Turner Dawson Co.
Class AAA
1-AAA Carlton Gainous Cairo
2-AAA David Bruce Veterans
3-AAA Lisa White Cross Creek
4-AAA Stephen Phillips Locust Grove
5-AAA Jeff Holloway Riverwood
6-AAA David Brooks Carrollton
7-AAA Alan Ramfjord Gilmer Co.
8-AAA Joe Lancaster    Jackson Co.
Class AAAA
1-AAAA Morgan Ingram Northside
2-AAAA Ken LeCain Statesboro
3-AAAA Curt Miller Ola
4-AAAA
Henry Lewis North Clayton Co-winner
4-AAAA
Martisse Troup North Clayton Co-winner
5-AAAA Don Breedlove North Paulding
6-AAAA Tommy Marshall Marist
7-AAAA Jerry Cauley Forsyth Central
8-AAAA Justin Grant Winder-Barrow
Class AAAAA
1-AAAAA Darius Dawson Colquitt Co.
2-AAAAA Fred Wheeler Hughes
3-AAAAA Yvette Rushing Jenkins
4-AAAAA Jimmy Dorsey McEachern
5-AAAAA Chuck Wilson Woodstock
6-AAAAA Dennis Stromie West Forsyth
7-AAAAA Gary Long Mill Creek
8-AAAAA Kevin Maloof Dacula

Website Builder