GEORGIA ATHLETIC DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION
Your Subtitle text
2010 Award Winners
2010 Georgia Athletic Directors Association AD Award Winners

STATE A.D.
Rusty Hudson, Westminster School

N.I.A.A.A. Award of Merit
Lynne M. Malloy, North Springs (Retired)

Distinguished Service Award
Carter Wilson, Decatur

Citation Award
Mike Carswell, Calvary Day

Frank Kovaleski Professional Development Award
Joe Sanfilippo, Jenkins (Retired)


Classification Athletic Directors of the Year

Class  A    -- Kris Palmerton, Pace            
Class  AA    -- Calvin L. Scandrett, Lamar County
Class  AAA    -- Dennis Stromie, West Forsyth
Class  AAAA    -- Brian Moore, Apalachee
Class  AAAAA    -- Mark Whitley, Parkview


Regional Athletic Directors of the Year

Class A
 
1A -- Jim Morrell, Pelham
2A -- Jeremy Williams, Greenville
3A -- Ashley Barnwell, Savannah Christian
4A -- Gary Couch, Georgia Military Prep
5A -- Kris Palmerton, Pace Academy
6A -- Duane J. McManus, Bremen
7A -- Marty Hays, Paideia
8A -- Richard Ricketts, Prince Avenue

Class AA
 
1AA -- Mike West, Fitzgerald
2AA -- J.T. Pollock, Appling County
3AA -- Tonja Stevens, Jefferson County
4AA -- Chuck Miller, Henry County
5AA -- Calvin L. Scandrett, Lamar County
6AA -- Rusty Hudson, Westminster Schools
7AA -- John Mullinax, Armuchee
8AA -- Johnny Tucker, East Jackson

Class AAA
 
1AAA -- Andy Scott, Perry
2AAA -- Morgan Ingram, Northside (Columbus)
3AAA -- Jesse Hicks, Baldwin
4AAA -- Claud Spinks, Eagle's Landing
5AAA -- Mark Kelly, St. Pius X
6AAA -- David Brooks, Carrollton
7AAA -- Dennis Stromie, West Forsyth
8AAA -- Travis Noland, Stephens County

Class AAAA
 
1AAAA -- Bryce Robinson, Harris County
2AAAA -- Timothy O. Hood, Effingham County
3AAAA -- Lisa White, Cross Creek
4AAAA -- Jamie Cassidy, Griffin
5AAAA -- Darrell L. Evans, Sandy Creek
6AAAA -- Tommy Marshall, Marist Schools
7AAAA -- Mike Tobin, Woodland (Cartersville)
8AAAA -- Brian Moore, Apalachee

Class AAAAA
 
1AAAAA -- Mike Collier, Tift County
2AAAAA -- John Reynolds, Luella
3AAAAA -- John Sanders, Windsor Forest
4AAAAA -- Stephen T. Allen, Newnan
5AAAAA -- Chuck Stines, Walton
6AAAAA -- Christian Suttle, Walton
7AAAAA -- Roland Wallace, Collins Hill
8AAAAA -- Mark Whitley, Parkview
Website Builder